fotballvis
Tunisia · Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 4

Kalaâ Sport vs Moknine Prediction

Kick-off

Kalaâ Sport
3 – 0
Full time
Moknine

Our Tips

  • Free Tips35% chanceWONODDS: 1.73TIPS: Home Win
  • Solo Pick68% chanceWONODDS: 1.28TIPS: Home or Away
  • Over/Under Goals68% chanceLOSTODDS: 1.60TIPS: Under 2.5
  • Win Either Half46% chanceODDS: –TIPS: Home Win Either Half
  • Double Chance68% chanceWONODDS: 1.28TIPS: Home or Away
  • BTTS/GG60% chanceWONODDS: –TIPS: NG (No)
  • Correct ScoreLOSTODDS: –TIPS: 1 - 0

Odds: Bet365. Prices change; check before betting.

Win Probability

  • Kalaâ Sport win: 35%
  • Draw: 32%
  • Moknine win: 33%

Match Preview

Full time: Kalaâ Sport 3-0 Moknine. Our pre-match tip was correct.

Kalaâ Sport host Moknine in the Ligue 2 on 19 Oct 2026. Our model gives Kalaâ Sport a 35% chance of winning, rates the draw at 32% and gives Moknine 33%. That makes Kalaâ Sport the favourite, and our tip is Kalaâ Sport to win with a predicted score of 1-0.

On goals, the model puts over 2.5 goals at 32% and both teams to score at 40%.

Suggested bet: Combo Double chance: Kalaâ Sport or draw and -3.5 goals.

Kalaâ Sport have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 4 matches (LLWL). Moknine have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3 matches (LDL).

This is the first meeting between Kalaâ Sport and Moknine in our records.

Recent Form

Kalaâ Sport vs Moknine Head-to-Head

No previous meetings on record.