fotballvis
England · Non League Premier - Northern · Regular Season - 15

Whitby Town vs Curzon Ashton Prediction

Kick-off · Turnbull Ground

Whitby Town
1 – 0
Full time
Curzon Ashton

Our Tips

  • Free Tips57% chanceLOSTODDS: 1.60TIPS: Away Win
  • Solo Pick73% chanceLOSTODDS: 1.57TIPS: Over 2.5
  • Over/Under Goals73% chanceLOSTODDS: 1.57TIPS: Over 2.5
  • Win Either Half74% chanceODDS: –TIPS: Away Win Either Half
  • Double Chance83% chanceLOSTODDS: 1.12TIPS: Draw or Away
  • BTTS/GG68% chanceLOSTODDS: –TIPS: GG (Yes)
  • Correct ScoreLOSTODDS: –TIPS: 1 - 2

Odds: Bet365. Prices change; check before betting.

Win Probability

  • Whitby Town win: 17%
  • Draw: 26%
  • Curzon Ashton win: 57%

Match Preview

Full time: Whitby Town 1-0 Curzon Ashton. Our pre-match tip was wrong.

Whitby Town host Curzon Ashton in the Non League Premier - Northern on 17 Oct 2026 at Turnbull Ground. Our model gives Whitby Town a 17% chance of winning, rates the draw at 26% and gives Curzon Ashton 57%. That makes Curzon Ashton the favourite, and our tip is Curzon Ashton to win with a predicted score of 1-2.

On goals, the model puts over 2.5 goals at 73% and both teams to score at 68%.

Suggested bet: Combo Double chance: draw or Curzon Ashton and +1.5 goals.

Whitby Town have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches (WDLLLW). Curzon Ashton have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches (LWWWWL).

This is the first meeting between Whitby Town and Curzon Ashton in our records.

Recent Form

Whitby Town vs Curzon Ashton Head-to-Head

No previous meetings on record.

More Non League Premier - Northern Predictions